OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2009 Apr 3rd to Apr 6th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2009
Videos (
9
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
UO Running Club
Oregon Track Club Masters - OTCMasters.org - Official Website
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Seattle Running
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Cascade College
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Club Olympia
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Bigfoot Track Cl
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Beaverton RC
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Central Oregon CC
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/OR
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
Team Strands.com
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Brooks Eastside
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Oiselle
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Invited groups
2009
Willamette Invite
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Willamette Invite
Apr 3, 2009 to Apr 6, 2009
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Beaverton RC
Bigfoot Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Central Oregon
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Eastern Oregon
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Lane (OR)
Linfield
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Oregon TC Master
Oregon Tech
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
Seattle Running
Seattle University
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Strands
Team Gfr Salem
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burck, Eric
Concordia-Portla
14:40.59
1
2
Cosby, Robert
Portland
14:41.64
1
3
Kiplagat, David
Alaska-Anchorage
14:44.02
1
4
Marcus, Jonathan
Bowerman Athleti
14:44.31
1
5
Griffiths, Eric
Brooks Eastside
14:44.43
1
6
Van Santen, Kyle
St Martin's
14:44.71
1
7
Riak, John
St Martin's
14:45.71
1
8
Quackenbush, Mike
Portland
14:46.04
1
9
Castillo, Leo
Willamette
14:47.32
1
10
Hollingshead, Aaron
Unattached
14:49.23
1
11
Riek, Dak
Spokane CC
15:00.66
1
12
Cronin, Jesse
Portland State
15:06.21
1
13
Redfield, Stefan
Willamette
15:07.62
1
14
Barkhaus, Erik
Seattle Universi
15:08.97
1
15
Rebol, Nicholas
Willamette
15:13.36
1
16
Barnhart, Matt
UO Running Club
15:14.05
1
17
Weldon, Shane
Clark College
15:14.10
1
18
Edick, Andy
Portland
15:14.30
1
19
Marks, Dave
Unattached
15:15.02
1
20
Sheehy, Kevin
Greater Boise RC
15:16.16
1
21
Pollard, Shawn
Unattached
15:20.40
1
22
Reid, David
UO Running Club
15:23.65
1
23
Fenley, Lukas
Lane (OR)
15:25.20
1
24
Matson, Jeffrey
Bowerman Athleti
15:25.50
1
25
Kiprotich Tarus, Wesley
Portland
15:25.59
1
26
Rottich, Paul
Alaska-Anchorage
15:28.50
1
27
Manning, Michael
Portland
15:30.05
1
28
Stevens, Travis
Lane (OR)
15:30.48
1
29
Knutson-Lombardo, Trista
Willamette
15:32.15
1
30
Smith, Nate
Willamette
15:33.39
1
31
McClement, Matthew
Seattle Universi
15:33.79
1
32
Simmons, Derrick
Portland
15:36.44
1
33
Kollgaard, Adam
Seattle Universi
15:38.41
1
34
Allen, Brad
Unattached
15:38.79
1
35
Davis, Tyler
Linfield
15:53.70
1
36
Corrigan, Colin
UO Running Club
15:53.95
1
37
Schlegel, Rob
Portland
15:56.70
1
38
Henderson, Eric
Portland State
15:58.90
1
39
Lee, Johnson
Portland
16:04.10
1
40
Donovan, Joe
Willamette
16:04.76
1
41
Guzman, Gio
UO Running Club
16:10.08
1
42
Mammo, Ephrem
Warner Pacific
16:11.32
1
43
Zitzer, Dylan
Concordia-Portla
16:13.31
1
44
Robison, Samuel
Northwest Christ
16:15.41
1
45
Reese, Nate
Western Oregon
16:28.51
1
46
Quintana, Carlos
Eastern Oregon
16:43.31
1
47
McConnell, Jason
Club Olympia
16:56.05
1
48
Croutworst, Alex
Northwest
17:00.96
1
--
Smith, Matthew
Concordia-Portla
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hemphill, Natalie
Unattached
16:59.36
1
2
Barker-McCurry, Andrija
Oiselle
17:01.51
1
3
Coffman, Maddie
Willamette
17:02.33
1
4
MacColl, Christy
Bowerman Athleti
17:02.95
1
5
Owens, Kelsey
Unattached
17:03.56
1
6
Carlyle, Laura
Unattached
17:04.86
1
7
Quatrochi, Danielle
Bowerman Athleti
17:07.43
1
8
Kvernmo, Michelle
Bowerman Athleti
17:07.89
1
9
Chepkosgei, Elizabeth
Alaska-Anchorage
17:11.14
1
10
Bosch, Marcella
Eastern Oregon
17:12.02
1
11
Klimek, Marci
Linfield
17:13.74
1
12
Winger, Jena
Willamette
17:16.40
1
13
Scheese, Andria
Concordia-Portla
17:28.86
1
14
Fuller, Karissa
Portland State
17:30.82
1
15
Mattox, Kimber
Willamette
17:32.31
1
16
Sanchez, Brittnee
Spokane CC
17:47.79
1
17
Taylor, Alice
Concordia-Portla
18:00.79
1
18
Elliott, Maren
Bowerman Athleti
18:01.69
1
19
Dargitz, Jackie
Portland
18:03.37
1
20
Fitzgerald, Nicole
Greater Boise RC
18:06.49
1
21
Wilt, Hallidie
Alaska-Anchorage
18:09.87
1
22
Mohror, Kristen
UO Running Club
18:11.10
1
23
King, Abigail
Portland
18:11.63
1
24
Kipngeno, Miriam
Alaska-Anchorage
18:12.33
1
25
Robert, Samantha
Concordia-Portla
18:14.61
1
26
Eckstein, Chrsitine
Eastern Oregon
18:20.78
1
27
Keegan, Shoshana
Alaska-Anchorage
18:21.03
1
28
Cadelinia, Rhiannon
Seattle Universi
18:22.27
1
29
Croft, Ruth
Portland
18:25.65
1
30
Everetts, Megan
Unattached
18:25.73
1
31
Twombly, Leah
Lane (OR)
18:25.79
1
32
Hescock, Stephanie
Northwest Christ
18:26.93
1
33
Auer, Sarah
Portland
18:27.22
1
34
Hoover, Emily
Portland State
18:27.94
1
35
Bolce, Stephanie
Portland
18:30.77
1
36
Casillas, Ana
Evergreen
18:32.56
1
37
Patel, Tina
Willamette
18:46.59
1
38
North, Lauren
Spokane CC
18:57.30
1
39
Durrance, Amy
Portland State
18:59.23
1
40
Nelson, Katie
Portland
19:05.39
1
41
Baker, Lindsay
Portland
19:07.62
1
42
Arch, Brittany
Northwest Christ
19:10.94
1
43
Venable, Sally
Willamette
19:12.20
1
44
Ueki, Laura
Willamette
19:13.78
1
45
griggs, karissa
Corban
19:18.62
1
46
Martinez, Natalie
Seattle Universi
19:23.19
1
47
Tollefson, Phoebe
Willamette
19:33.17
1
48
Braniff, Ashley
Clackamas
19:34.48
1
49
Hutchison, Danielle
Unattached
19:38.28
1
50
Peterson, Britta
Evergreen
19:58.57
1
51
Rowley, Alee
Western Oregon
20:07.76
1
52
Innes, Jennifer
Seattle Universi
20:12.13
1
53
Eloff, Brandie
Clark College
21:33.29
1
--
Deever, Stephanie
Portland State
DNF
1
--
Blue, Katie
Portland State
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
84856 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
752 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Beaverton RC
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette-invite
#results
#2009-results
#willamette
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!