OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2009 Apr 3rd to Apr 6th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2009
Videos (
9
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
UO Running Club
Oregon Track Club Masters - OTCMasters.org - Official Website
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Central Oregon CC
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/OR
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
Team Strands.com
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Brooks Eastside
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Oiselle
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Seattle Running
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Cascade College
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Club Olympia
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Bigfoot Track Cl
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Beaverton RC
Invited groups
2009
Willamette Invite
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Willamette Invite
Apr 3, 2009 to Apr 6, 2009
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Beaverton RC
Bigfoot Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Central Oregon
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Eastern Oregon
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Lane (OR)
Linfield
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Oregon TC Master
Oregon Tech
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
Seattle Running
Seattle University
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Strands
Team Gfr Salem
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Mick
Alaska-Anchorage
3:49.77
1
2
Kangogo, Alfred
Alaska-Anchorage
3:50.99
1
3
Long, Jeff
Western Oregon
3:51.33
1
4
Pena, Cory
Alaska-Anchorage
3:52.04
1
5
Cheseto, Marko
Alaska-Anchorage
3:53.38
1
6
Houck, Justin
Portland
3:53.79
1
7
Kotaich, Kyle
Willamette
3:54.79
1
8
Holmes, Brookman
Portland State
3:55.30
1
9
Burgess, Bryce
Unattached
3:55.85
1
10
Marcus, Jonathan
Bowerman Athleti
3:57.66
1
11
Brown, Jessy
Concordia-Portla
3:58.88
1
12
Reed, Chris
Western Oregon
3:59.24
1
13
Head, Spencer
Lane (OR)
3:59.39
1
14
McLaughlin, Ryan
Willamette
3:59.45
1
15
Romero-Clark, Martin
Unattached
3:59.56
1
16
Cisneros, Cordero
Concordia-Portla
4:01.23
1
17
McCrary, Matt
Western Oregon
4:01.55
1
18
Kebbe, Mike
Beaverton RC
4:02.19
1
19
Gilbertson, Reid
Willamette
4:02.65
1
20
Fisher, Shawn
Linfield
4:03.12
1
21
Hill, Thomas
Alaska-Anchorage
4:03.25
1
22
Benson, Doug
Eastern Oregon
4:04.47
1
23
Shirley, Tyler
Spokane CC
4:04.63
1
24
Pettigrew, James
Alaska-Anchorage
4:04.83
1
25
Andrews, Josh
Bowerman Athleti
4:05.03
1
26
Roy, Jeff
Eastern Oregon
4:05.67
1
27
Parker, Matt
Willamette
4:05.91
1
28
Lanning, Jonathan
Willamette
4:06.02
1
29
Serder, Brad
Spokane CC
4:06.03
1
30
Goins, Caleb
Corban
4:07.22
1
31
Bjella, Keith
Portland State
4:08.25
1
32
Bozarth-Dreher, Mark
Portland State
4:08.32
1
33
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
4:08.49
1
34
Baghdadi, Hossein
Bowerman Athleti
4:08.76
1
35
Weinbender, Eric
Linfield
4:09.10
1
36
Taylor, Dylan
Pacific
4:11.80
1
37
Burrus, Josh
Concordia-Portla
4:12.28
1
38
Brown, Jasen
Spokane CC
4:13.01
1
39
Auld, Chris
Seattle Universi
4:13.85
1
40
Ward, Kurt
Treasure Valley
4:14.14
1
41
Estrada, Hector
Seattle Universi
4:14.15
1
42
Graves, Jonathan
Warner Pacific
4:14.58
1
43
Coleman, Sean
Portland State
4:15.80
1
44
Reyes, Leonardo
Unattached
4:16.33
1
45
Rockwell, Liam
Evergreen
4:18.49
1
46
Gillem, John
Pacific
4:20.03
1
47
Dean, Kyler
Treasure Valley
4:22.16
1
48
Seick, Kyle
Western Oregon
4:23.82
1
49
Bellamy, Michael
Unattached
4:24.74
1
50
Jenkins, Rory
Unattached
4:25.62
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Veal, Sylvia
Unattached
4:33.41
1
2
Michels, Linsie
Concordia-Portla
4:34.36
1
3
Moore, Cori
Unattached
4:34.49
1
4
Nova, Adrienne
Portland
4:34.54
1
5
Anderson-Gregg, Brianna
Unattached
4:34.76
1
6
Schaaf, Sara
Bowerman Athleti
4:37.11
1
7
Keaveny, Elizabeth
Portland
4:37.38
1
8
Applebee, Annan
Western Oregon
4:37.44
1
9
McHattie, Carla
Bowerman Athleti
4:38.43
1
10
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
4:39.17
1
11
Wai, Adriane
Portland State
4:40.77
1
12
Trenholm, Stephanie
Alaska-Anchorage
4:43.51
1
13
Carwile, Kamila
Portland State
4:48.10
1
14
Knettles, Hailey
Portland
4:48.76
1
15
Henderson, Brittany
Clark College
4:48.80
1
16
Polanco, Edith
Willamette
4:52.01
1
17
Moran, Lauren
Concordia-Portla
4:52.79
1
18
Bailey, Mychaela
Alaska-Anchorage
4:54.15
1
19
Denfeld, Lauren
Strands
4:54.54
1
20
Barnard, Lauren
Pacific
4:54.87
1
21
Bolce, Sarah
Seattle Universi
4:55.10
1
22
West, Alex
Alaska-Anchorage
4:56.61
1
23
Alley, Katelyn
Southern Oregon
4:57.03
1
24
Evans, Nellie
Linfield
4:59.94
1
25
Lee, Samantha
Pacific
5:00.27
1
26
Prather, Allison
Seattle Universi
5:00.76
1
27
Bradbury, Mikayla
Lane (OR)
5:00.77
1
28
Turner, Kelly
Spokane CC
5:01.54
1
29
Roelle, Ariel
Alaska-Anchorage
5:02.59
1
30
Wagner, Lindsey
Northwest
5:03.04
1
31
Horning, Megan
Willamette
5:04.09
1
32
Bohman, Emma
Alaska-Anchorage
5:05.71
1
33
Snawder, Erica
Western Oregon
5:06.18
1
34
Hicks, Ericka
Warner Pacific
5:06.53
1
35
Renfro, Amy
Corban
5:08.68
1
36
Spartas, Elizabeth
Willamette
5:13.64
1
37
Greene, Kaitlin
Willamette
5:13.79
1
38
Hagy, Anne
Lane (OR)
5:15.49
1
39
Rodell, Maja
UO Running Club
5:32.02
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
84856 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
752 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Beaverton RC
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette-invite
#results
#2009-results
#willamette
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!