OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Apr 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
48
)
View
+
Photos (
27
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
2
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Attending groups
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Brooks Eastside
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Club Olympia
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Oregon Throwers
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunningShoes.com
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team RockStar
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Willamette Striders
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Corvallis Ru
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cascade College
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
UW Alum
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Eugene H&P
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Humboldt Track Club
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
West Valley TC
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
Case Mountain Ra
Invited groups
2008
Willamette Invite
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Willamette Invite
- Apr 3, 2008
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Case Mountain Ra
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Corvallis Running Club
Eastern Oregon
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Humboldt State
Humboldt Track Club
Lane (OR)
Mt Hood
Northwest Christian
Oregon State
Oregon Tech
Oregon Throwers
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
RunningShoes.com
Seattle Pacific
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Team Gfr Salem
Team RockStar
Team XO
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
UW Alum
Warner Pacific
Washington
West Valley TC
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom
Willamette
Willamette Striders
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyle, Mick
Alaska-Anchorage
1:54.14
1
2
Stupnitskiy, Anton
Warner Pacific
1:54.21
1
3
Brancheau, Sam
Club Northwest
1:54.27
1
4
Goulet, Adam
Eastern Oregon
1:54.38
1
1
Boyle, Mick
Alaska-Anchorage
1:54.91
1
2
Scoggins, Trevor
Humboldt Track C
1:55.51
1
3
Roberts, Jake
Spokane CC
1:55.98
1
4
Rottich, Paul
Alaska-Anchorage
1:56.03
1
5
Kebbe, Mike
Team XO
1:56.12
1
5
Robinson, Brendan
Team XO
1:57.14
1
6
Moses, Dallas
Western Oregon
1:57.50
1
6
Roudebush, Levi
Southern Oregon
1:57.86
1
7
Hulbert, Rhet
Greater Boise RC
1:58.52
1
8
Heath, Zach
Eastern Oregon
1:59.19
1
9
Search, Ben
Corban
1:59.53
1
10
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
2:00.24
1
11
Rose, Chris
Spokane CC
2:00.49
1
12
Roy, Jeff
Eastern Oregon
2:00.67
1
13
Benson, Doug
Eastern Oregon
2:01.03
1
14
Smith, Nick
Clark College
2:01.49
1
15
McChesney, Jesse
Clark College
2:01.60
1
7
Ikwuakor, AK
Team XO
2:02.02
1
16
O'Brien, Carson
Portland State
2:02.12
1
17
Bernard, Jason
Corban
2:02.60
1
18
massari, zach
Unattached
2:02.72
1
19
Rapp, Tyler
Spokane CC
2:02.88
1
20
Olsen, Stephen
Spokane CC
2:02.96
1
21
Scott, Andrew
Southwestern Ore
2:03.01
1
22
Wright, Andrew
Humboldt State
2:03.34
1
23
Moeller, Mark
Spokane CC
2:03.45
1
24
Dunne, Jonnie
Willamette
2:03.62
1
25
Morales, Fernando
Eastern Oregon
2:03.83
1
26
Coats, Eric
Pacific
2:04.01
1
27
Pugsley, Clayton
George Fox
2:04.78
1
28
Stoller, Steve
Pacific
2:04.80
1
29
Zahn, Nathan
Spokane CC
2:05.36
1
30
Dean, Kyler
Treasure Valley
2:05.41
1
31
Wojehowski, Eric
Unattached
2:06.76
1
32
Blaylock, Jacob
Treasure Valley
2:07.10
1
33
Correll, Jared
Clackamas
2:07.17
1
34
Nishimura, Casey
Pacific
2:08.46
1
35
Leon-Guerrero, Shawn
Pacific
2:08.84
1
36
Becker, Peter
Southwestern Ore
2:09.55
1
37
Maile, David
Pacific
2:09.64
1
38
Perry, Demettrius
Concordia-Portla
2:11.39
1
39
Butler, Jordan
Spokane CC
2:12.11
1
40
Neill, Doug
Willamette
2:12.87
1
41
Alex, Chris
Concordia-Portla
2:12.97
1
42
Stipe, Justin
Spokane CC
2:13.08
1
43
Clark, Travis
Southwestern Ore
2:15.12
1
44
Chau, Thuan
Portland
2:27.09
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harer, Noelle
Oregon State
2:14.17
1
2
Anderberg, Lisa
Seattle Pacific
2:14.79
1
3
Thomson, Holly
Oregon State
2:15.50
1
4
Smith, Jordyn
Willamette
2:15.58
1
5
Killam, Carly
Willamette
2:15.82
1
6
Berry, Ashley
Western Oregon
2:15.91
1
7
Peterson, Jean-Marie
Oregon State
2:16.55
1
1
Breck, Sheryl
Mt Hood
2:18.64c
1
2
Applebee, Annan
Western Oregon
2:19.34c
1
8
Van Brunt, Katelyn
Oregon State
2:19.87
1
3
Batcheller, Kira
Western Oregon
2:22.14c
1
4
Stegner, Tera
Corban
2:22.24c
1
5
Moller, Carli
Corban
2:22.54c
1
6
Bladorn, Kelly
George Fox
2:22.84c
1
7
Bohman, Emma
Alaska-Anchorage
2:23.24c
1
8
Wongwai, Jamie
Clark College
2:23.44c
1
9
Rolland, Megan
Humboldt State
2:24.04c
1
10
Nicovich, Sylvia
Humboldt State
2:24.74c
1
11
West, Alex
Alaska-Anchorage
2:25.04c
1
13
Scheese, Andria
Clackamas
2:25.20
1
12
Danskey, Chantal
Willamette
2:25.24c
1
14
Sanchez, Brittnee
Spokane CC
2:25.70
1
15
Eckstein, Christine
Spokane CC
2:26.34c
1
16
Frederick, Jill
Spokane CC
2:27.34c
1
17
Meisenheimer, Janelle
Portland
2:28.34c
1
18
Bosch, Marcella
Eastern Oregon
2:29.14c
1
19
Owens, Karen
Spokane CC
2:29.50
1
21
Graham, Irene
Humboldt State
2:29.90
1
20
Alley, Katelyn
Southern Oregon
2:30.04c
1
22
Horning, Megan
Willamette
2:30.96
1
23
Velez, Maya
Willamette
2:31.24c
1
24
Agee, Larsen
Spokane CC
2:31.42
1
25
Pletan, Christy
Eastern Oregon
2:31.83
1
26
Pfieffer, Natalie
Alaska-Anchorage
2:32.62
1
27
Lau, Jennifer
Humboldt State
2:32.75
1
28
Vaughn, Mary
Lane (OR)
2:33.44
1
29
Caldwell, Suzanna
Alaska-Anchorage
2:33.90
1
29
Durrance, Amy
Spokane CC
2:34.14c
1
31
Gonzalez, Ciara
Willamette
2:35.22
1
32
Ward, Jessie
Southwestern Ore
2:35.75
1
33
Van Steenberghe, Mary
George Fox
2:36.13
1
34
Melgoza, Tracey
Southwestern Ore
2:36.72
1
35
Krempley, Tara
Lane (OR)
2:37.60
1
36
laughlin, erin
Corban
2:38.47
1
37
Owens, Katie
Spokane CC
2:41.23
1
38
Tollefson, Phoebe
Willamette
2:41.89
1
39
Ellison, Laura
Portland State
2:43.45
1
40
Price, Alli
Spokane CC
2:45.86
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
157466 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
875 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Eastside
,
Cascade College
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette
#willamette-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!