OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2008 Apr 3rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
48
)
View
+
Photos (
27
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
2
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Attending groups
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Brooks Eastside
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
Club Olympia
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Oregon Throwers
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunningShoes.com
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team RockStar
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Willamette Striders
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Corvallis Ru
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Cascade College
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
UW Alum
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Eugene H&P
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Humboldt Track Club
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
West Valley TC
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
Case Mountain Ra
Invited groups
2008
Willamette Invite
2008 Results - Willamette Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Sep 7th 2008, 11:43pm
Willamette Invite
- Apr 3, 2008
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Case Mountain Ra
Central Washington
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Corvallis Running Club
Eastern Oregon
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Humboldt State
Humboldt Track Club
Lane (OR)
Mt Hood
Northwest Christian
Oregon State
Oregon Tech
Oregon Throwers
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
RunningShoes.com
Seattle Pacific
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Team Gfr Salem
Team RockStar
Team XO
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
UW Alum
Warner Pacific
Washington
West Valley TC
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom
Willamette
Willamette Striders
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ikwuakor, AK
Team XO
49.12
1
2
McLaughlin, James
Alaska-Anchorage
49.61
1
3
Blizzard, Garrett
George Fox
49.80
2
4
Sutton, Levi
Alaska-Anchorage
50.41
2
5
Fitzgerald, Matt
Spokane CC
50.42
2
6
Tweedy, Mat
Clackamas
50.50
1
7
Estep, Blake
Western Oregon
50.67
1
8
Bodding-Long, Tristan
Willamette
51.02
3
9
Grant, Brandon
Alaska-Anchorage
51.15
2
9
Lockard, Curt
Warner Pacific
51.15
4
9
Stupnitskiy, Anton
Warner Pacific
51.15
1
12
Wise, Andrew
Eastern Oregon
51.30
2
13
Richardson, Jerimiah
Western Oregon
51.36
3
14
Rickett, Ernest
Southwestern Ore
51.37
2
15
Goulet, Adam
Eastern Oregon
51.46
4
16
Fjelstad, Logan
Clackamas
51.49
3
17
Gobel, Joe
Clackamas
51.75
1
18
St. Peter, Beau
Corban
51.91
4
19
Valencia, Francisco
Spokane CC
51.98
3
20
Moland, Abe
Willamette
52.04
3
21
Meuser, Andy
Willamette
52.08
3
22
Neal, Avery
Pacific
52.18
4
23
Smerke, Chris
Cascade College
52.64
5
24
Trubachick, Nick
Portland State
52.86
5
25
Hickey, Clint
Western Oregon
52.88
4
26
Shebley, Israel
Lane (OR)
52.92
5
27
DesJardin, Marc
Western Oregon
53.07
5
28
Miller, Adam
Eastern Oregon
53.17
4
28
Gilpin, Nathan
Pacific
53.17
4
30
Meyer, Justin
Humboldt State
53.42
5
31
Hale, Sam
Spokane CC
53.53
7
32
Nunez, Gabe
Warner Pacific
53.68
5
33
Suzuki, Leo
Unattached
53.70
1
34
Miller, Jason
Mt Hood
53.71
6
35
Harrington, Adam
George Fox
53.96
6
36
Akers, Tyrell
Southwestern Ore
54.06
6
37
Boulton, Brad
Cascade College
54.77
5
38
Garland, Chris
Southwestern Ore
55.65
6
39
Sibold, Shane
Cascade College
56.17
7
40
Bellingham, Bret
Lane (OR)
56.99
7
41
Gleason, Casey
Southwestern Ore
58.22
7
42
Gill, Jeff
Portland
59.70
6
--
Edmunds, Sean
Clackamas
NT
5
--
Fewkes, Michael
Treasure Valley
DQ
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsalli, Lydia
Willamette
58.65
1
2
Glunt, Amber
Mt Hood
58.87
1
3
Brown, Julie Kay
George Fox
59.47
1
4
Luecht, Jennifer
Willamette
59.90
1
5
Owens, Melissa
Portland State
1:00.13
1
6
Roumeliotis, Krista
Portland
1:00.63
1
7
Stegner, Tera
Corban
1:00.76
2
8
Hill, Stephanie
Spokane CC
1:01.07
3
9
Harder, Anja
George Fox
1:02.61
2
10
Gordillo, Luz
Treasure Valley
1:02.94
2
11
Bainbridge, Jordan
Mt Hood
1:03.60
1
12
Robertson, Kat
Portland State
1:03.68
3
13
Kellmer, Allison
Clark College
1:03.76
2
14
Wise, Kaitlen
Humboldt State
1:04.21
2
15
griggs, karissa
Corban
1:07.20
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
157466 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
875 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Eastside
,
Cascade College
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette
#willamette-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!