OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2007 Mar 30th to Mar 31st
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2007
Videos (
13
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2007 Results - Willamette Invite
Sep 7th 2007, 11:46pm
Attending groups
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Oregon State University Cross Country/Track and Field
UO Running Club
Oregon Track Club Masters - OTCMasters.org - Official Website
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Wales, Florida
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Team Gfr Salem
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Whitman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Walla Walla, Washington
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
Case Mountain Ra
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Gonzaga University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunningShoes.com
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Unattached
Lewis-Clark State College - Lewiston, Idaho
Hares
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Cascade College
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/OR
The College of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, Idaho
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Eugene H&P
Metropolitan State College Of Denver Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
Bigfoot Track Cl
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Brooks Eastside
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team Eugene
Invited groups
2007
Willamette Invite
2007 Results - Willamette Invite
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Sep 7th 2007, 11:46pm
Willamette Invite
Mar 30, 2007 to Mar 31, 2007
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bigfoot Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Case Mountain Ra
Central Washington
Clackamas
Club Northwest
College of Idaho
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Eastern Oregon
Eugene Heath & Performance
Evergreen
George Fox
Gonzaga
Hares
Lane (OR)
Lewis-Clark State
Linfield
Metropolitan-Denver
Mt Hood
Northwest Christian
Oregon State
Oregon TC Master
Oregon Tech
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
RunningShoes.com
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Team Eugene
Team Gfr Salem
Team XO
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Warner Southern
Western Oregon
Whitman
Willamette
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Travis
Lane (OR)
48.82
1
2
Tweedy, Mat
Clackamas
49.13
1
3
Krempley, Ross
Team XO
49.39
1
4
Hamblen, Jordan
Concordia-Portla
49.65
1
5
Thompson, Kelly
Lane (OR)
49.79
2
6
Gobel, Joe
Clackamas
49.91
1
7
Priester, Josh
Unattached
50.17
1
8
Estep, Blake
Western Oregon
50.26
1
9
McLaughlin, James
Alaska-Anchorage
50.47
2
10
Myers, Matt
Treasure Valley
51.23
2
11
Flachsbart, Joel
Willamette
51.26
2
12
Doughty, Adrian
Concordia-Portla
51.41
1
13
Gehl, Josh
Clackamas
51.85
2
14
Bodding-Long, Tristan
Willamette
51.95
2
15
Johnson, Bryce
Mt Hood
52.50
3
16
Preciado, Franky
Mt Hood
52.91
3
17
Welch, Andrew
Willamette
52.93
2
18
Fries, Andrew
Mt Hood
53.34
3
19
Gaona, Richard
Treasure Valley
53.52
4
20
Stoller, Steve
Pacific
53.53
3
21
Alex, Chris
Concordia-Portla
53.88
4
22
Bernard, Jason
Corban
54.10
4
23
Valverde, Steven
Cascade College
54.15
4
24
O'Connell, Matthew
Mt Hood
54.19
4
25
Hawker, Evan
Treasure Valley
54.34
3
26
Evers, Silas
Cascade College
54.62
4
27
Souza, Mikala
Pacific
55.24
4
28
Hicks, Jonathan
Willamette
55.94
3
29
Gardner, Dallas
Treasure Valley
57.31
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
55.49
1
2
Hanson, Mariah
Willamette
56.86
1
3
Marsalli, Lydia
Willamette
58.71
1
4
Garcia, Julie
Oregon State
58.91
1
5
Hayward, Annie
Mt Hood
59.15
1
6
Larsen-Helbing, Sascha
Willamette
1:00.30
1
7
Burg, Jamie
Clackamas
1:00.37
2
8
Hemphill, Rachel
Clackamas
1:00.38
1
9
Bendio, Kim
Spokane CC
1:01.26
2
9
Roumeliotis, Krista
Portland
1:01.26
1
11
Stegner, Tera
Corban
1:01.86
3
12
Harder, Anja
George Fox
1:02.02
2
13
Baker, Tanya
Concordia-Portla
1:02.46
2
14
Wilgus, Kori
Lane (OR)
1:02.75
2
15
Patterson, Katie
Treasure Valley
1:04.53
3
16
Neumann, Lydia
Treasure Valley
1:04.82
2
17
Woolsey, Kacie
Corban
1:09.81
3
18
Meldrum, Natalie
Corban
1:12.59
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
95820 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
736 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
,
Bowerman Track Club
,
Brooks Eastside
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette
#willamette-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!