OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
March 28th 2020 Salem , Oregon, United States
Report
Block
33 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Info/Results
History for 2009 Apr 3rd to Apr 6th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
41
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Media for 2009
Videos (
9
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
UO Running Club
Oregon Track Club Masters - OTCMasters.org - Official Website
Northwest Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Brooks Eastside
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Oiselle
Oregon Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Klamath Falls, Oregon
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Greater Boise Running Club
Pacific University Track and Field and Cross Country - Forest Grove, Oregon
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
Seattle Running
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Willamette University Cross Country and Track and Field
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Red Lizard TC
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
Corban University Track and Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
Team Gfr Salem
RunnerSpace.com/AK
Cascade College
Eastern Oregon University Track and Field and Cross Country - La Grande, Oregon
Club Olympia
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/ID
Bigfoot Track Cl
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Beaverton RC
Spokane Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Spokane, Washington
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Central Oregon CC
George Fox University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newberg, Oregon
RunnerSpace.com/OR
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
Linfield College Track and Field and Cross Country - McMinnville, Oregon
Treasure Valley Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ontario, Oregon
Team Strands.com
Invited groups
2009
Willamette Invite
2009 Results - Willamette Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 5th 2009, 4:25am
Willamette Invite
Apr 3, 2009 to Apr 6, 2009
Willamette University, Salem, OR, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Beaverton RC
Bigfoot Track Club
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks Eastside
Cascade College
Central Oregon
Clackamas
Clark College
Club Northwest
Club Olympia
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Eastern Oregon
Evergreen
George Fox
Greater Boise RC
Lane (OR)
Linfield
Northwest
Northwest Christian
Oiselle
Oregon TC Master
Oregon Tech
Pacific
Portland
Portland State
Red Lizard TC
Seattle Running
Seattle University
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Spokane CC
St Martin's
Strands
Team Gfr Salem
Treasure Valley
Unattached
UO Running Club
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Willamette
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bruce
Club Northwest
1:51.63
1
2
Boyle, Mick
Alaska-Anchorage
1:51.73
1
3
Pena, Cory
Alaska-Anchorage
1:52.63
1
4
Kangogo, Alfred
Alaska-Anchorage
1:53.01
1
5
Head, Spencer
Lane (OR)
1:53.79
1
6
O'Brien, Carson
Western Oregon
1:54.23
1
7
Crisofulli, Tony
Portland State
1:54.42
1
8
Gilbertson, Reid
Willamette
1:54.53
1
9
Smith, Matt
Clark College
1:54.69
1
10
Shirley, Tyler
Spokane CC
1:54.75
1
11
Larson, Kyle
Western Oregon
1:54.99
1
12
Brown, Michael
Western Oregon
1:55.06
1
13
Smith, Nick
Clark College
1:55.12
1
13
Easton, Curtis
Unattached
1:55.12
1
15
Brown, Jasen
Spokane CC
1:55.29
1
16
Hill, Thomas
Alaska-Anchorage
1:55.54
1
17
Morales, Fernando
Eastern Oregon
1:55.89
1
18
Kotaich, Kyle
Willamette
1:56.20
1
19
Perri, Andrew
Eastern Oregon
1:56.49
1
20
Massari, Zach
Western Oregon
1:57.12
1
21
Coyle, Sean
Spokane CC
1:58.03
1
22
McLaughlin, Ryan
Willamette
1:58.66
1
23
Ullman, Kevin
Unattached
1:58.89
1
24
Noble, Philip
Treasure Valley
1:58.92
1
25
Roy, Jeff
Eastern Oregon
1:58.97
1
26
Winger, Paul
Willamette
1:59.05
1
27
Simpson, Josh
Spokane CC
1:59.26
1
28
Auld, Dan
Seattle Universi
1:59.51
1
29
Benson, Doug
Eastern Oregon
1:59.90
1
30
Miller, Graham
Seattle Universi
1:59.92
1
31
Ware, Jordan
George Fox
2:00.12
1
32
Ward, Kurt
Treasure Valley
2:00.15
1
33
Winger, Rustin
Seattle Universi
2:00.16
1
34
Lanning, Jonathan
Willamette
2:00.35
1
35
Lockard, Curt
Warner Pacific
2:00.36
1
36
Serder, Brad
Spokane CC
2:00.53
1
37
Parker, Matt
Willamette
2:00.63
1
38
Battaglia, Lucian
Linfield
2:00.78
1
39
Roisom, Justin
Linfield
2:01.33
1
40
Cuniff, Jacob
George Fox
2:01.74
1
41
Riek, Dak
Spokane CC
2:01.88
1
42
Bjella, Keith
Portland State
2:01.89
1
43
Lane, Ryan
George Fox
2:01.95
1
44
Thomas, Sean
Portland
2:02.21
1
45
Rapet, Paul
George Fox
2:02.23
1
46
Weinbender, Eric
Linfield
2:02.61
1
47
Graves, Jonathan
Warner Pacific
2:02.98
1
48
Grabman, Bart
Willamette
2:03.07
1
49
Booth, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
2:03.11
1
50
Coats, Eric
Pacific
2:03.12
1
51
Cesal, Andrew
Spokane CC
2:03.71
1
52
Banker, Travis
Western Oregon
2:04.14
1
53
Search, Ben
Corban
2:04.15
1
54
Groulik, Brent
Portland
2:04.49
1
55
Pugsley, Clayton
George Fox
2:04.55
1
56
Gillem, John
Pacific
2:04.73
1
57
Dean, Kyler
Treasure Valley
2:05.45
1
58
Aucoin, Cody
Northwest Christ
2:05.65
1
59
Aucoin, Jeremy
Northwest Christ
2:07.28
1
60
Coleman, Sean
Portland State
2:07.55
1
61
Reyes, Leonardo
Unattached
2:07.87
1
62
Spencer, Brandon
Warner Pacific
2:10.61
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McMahon, Emily
Unattached
2:08.95
1
2
Michels, Linsie
Concordia-Portla
2:13.51
1
3
Howell, Sarah
Unattached
2:13.62
1
4
Wai, Adriane
Portland State
2:14.90
1
5
Trenholm, Stephanie
Alaska-Anchorage
2:15.85
1
6
Smith, Jordyn
Greater Boise RC
2:16.57
1
7
Everetts, Janelle
Unattached
2:16.78
1
8
Bosch, Marcella
Eastern Oregon
2:18.18
1
9
Moller, Carli
Corban
2:18.24
1
10
Wilt, Hallidie
Alaska-Anchorage
2:18.55
1
11
Bailey, Mychaela
Alaska-Anchorage
2:19.41
1
12
Garcilazo, Alma
Eastern Oregon
2:20.70
1
13
Welling, Courtney
Corban
2:20.92
1
14
Zambon, Erica
Western Oregon
2:21.18
1
15
Sanchez, Brittnee
Spokane CC
2:21.29
1
16
Barnard, Lauren
Pacific
2:22.09
1
17
West, Alex
Alaska-Anchorage
2:22.61
1
18
Fister, Becca
Linfield
2:22.92
1
19
Roelle, Ariel
Alaska-Anchorage
2:22.97
1
20
Hayward, Annie
Lane (OR)
2:23.07
1
21
Moran, Lauren
Concordia-Portla
2:23.16
1
22
Hamann, Jen
Seattle Universi
2:23.40
1
23
Berry, Ashley
Unattached
2:24.63
1
24
DeLapp, Paige
Northwest
2:24.69
1
25
Hicks, Ericka
Warner Pacific
2:25.12
1
26
Polanco, Edith
Willamette
2:25.13
1
27
Bohman, Emma
Alaska-Anchorage
2:25.15
1
28
Owens, Karen
Spokane CC
2:25.36
1
29
Lee, Samantha
Pacific
2:26.44
1
30
Hernandez, Kami
Eastern Oregon
2:26.56
1
31
Butcher, Meryl
Western Oregon
2:27.78
1
32
Turner, Kelly
Spokane CC
2:28.24
1
33
Basham, Amanda
Pacific
2:29.24
1
34
Spartas, Elizabeth
Willamette
2:29.36
1
35
Horning, Megan
Willamette
2:29.57
1
36
Franklin, Kate
Linfield
2:30.13
1
37
Hagy, Anne
Lane (OR)
2:30.39
1
38
davies, Tyshae
Treasure Valley
2:30.87
1
39
Keegan, Shoshana
Alaska-Anchorage
2:30.89
1
40
Greene, Kaitlin
Willamette
2:33.78
1
41
Agee, Larsen
Spokane CC
2:34.99
1
42
Salyer, Angelyn
Lane (OR)
2:36.04
1
43
North, Lauren
Spokane CC
2:38.39
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
84856 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
752 shares:
Willamette Outdoor Invitational
,
Beaverton RC
,
Bigfoot Track Cl
,
Bowerman Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Willamette Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
41
1
2015
1
39
2
2014
1
48
1
19
2013
1
61
1
64
2012
1
59
2
45
2011
1
64
2
26
2010
1
60
1
2009
1
9
2
2008
1
48
3
27
2
2007
1
13
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#willamette-invite
#results
#2009-results
#willamette
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!